HD Mutual Insurance Company
Employees say this is a great place to work
Company Overview
About The Company
Everything we do is rooted in a commitment to safeguarding our communities. Going beyond customer service, we pride ourselves on customer centricity and making insurance better. This means keeping people at the core of everything we do - our purpose, passion, and possibilities are created by and for the people of HD Mutual. With over 170 years of dedicated service and expertise, we've built a community of 30,000+ protected members and policyholders. As industry leaders, we focus on being a trusted, reliable, and innovative mutual insurance company, constantly raising the standard of what you should expect from your provider.
COMPANY SIZE
97
Industry
Financial Services & Insurance
HQ Location
Guelph, Ontario
Interested in a career at HD Mutual Insurance Company, or just want to know more?
To discover what sets HD Mutual Insurance Company apart and explore relevant career opportunities, take a look at their website.
Company Culture at HD Mutual Insurance Company
The employee experience below at HD Mutual Insurance Company, compared to a typical company.
Learn More99% of employees at HD Mutual Insurance Company say it is a great place to work compared to 62% of employees at a typical company.
Source: Great Place to Work® 2024 Global Employee Engagement Study.
Life at HD Mutual Insurance Company
Best Workplaces Lists
Great Place To Work® is proud to recognize HD Mutual Insurance Company











CONNECT